FAFSA Completion Rates By High School

School NameClass of 2015
as of May 1, 2015
Class of 2016
as of May 1, 2016
Class of 2017
as of May 1, 2017
Total59.7%58.8%59.07%
Ashland District School75.0%75.0%66.67%
Bangor High School56.4%57.0%62.50%
Baxter Academy for Technology & ScienceN/A66.0%69.14%
Belfast Area High School55.4%56.7%52.42%
Biddeford High School53.0%46.0%49.07%
Blue Hill Harbor School20.0%14.3%42.86%
Bonny Eagle High School49.2%55.8%55.16%
Boothbay Region High School79.2%72.2%58.00%
Brewer High School63.1%64.6%57.52%
Brunswick High School65.1%62.9%61.42%
Buckfield Jr-Sr High School41.9%54.5%44.44%
Bucksport High School63.1%63.2%62.79%
Calais Middle/High School55.4%62.3%56.60%
Camden Hills Regional High School62.9%62.2%70.44%
Cape Elizabeth High School68.3%63.2%75.76%
Caribou High School61.8%61.3%54.44%
Carrabec High School64.1%59.7%47.06%
Casco Bay High School76.9%72.0%79.00%
Central Aroostook Jr-Sr High School76.5%81.1%73.08%
Central High School49.4%51.1%62.64%
Cony High School51.3%50.3%53.69%
Deer Isle-Stonington High School57.1%52.6%52.17%
Deering High School56.2%50.6%54.98%
Dexter Regional High School56.5%44.6%45.21%
Dirigo High School57.5%64.8%54.55%
East Grand School60.0%50.0%57.89%
Easton Junior-Senior High School81.5%80.0%94.44%
Edward Little High School57.6%45.9%56.07%
Ellsworth High School55.0%57.3%63.55%
Erskine Academy71.1%69.2%72.13%
Falmouth High School70.7%67.6%69.77%
Forest Hills Consolidated School64.3%90.0%83.33%
Fort Fairfield Middle/High School62.2%77.1%61.29%
Fort Kent Community High School64.3%64.8%69.05%
Foxcroft Academy72.2%65.0%67.62%
Freeport High School63.9%61.7%66.93%
Fryeburg Academy62.8%58.8%52.24%
Gardiner Area High School64.1%57.5%59.33%
George Stevens Academy76.7%73.5%70.37%
Gorham High School73.9%71.1%73.46%
Gray-New Gloucester High School56.9%62.2%52.17%
Greely High School65.3%65.4%72.19%
Greenville Consolidated School65.2%69.2%66.67%
Hall-Dale High School62.2%59.8%56.25%
Hampden Academy60.0%60.2%62.86%
Hermon High School56.6%61.2%66.67%
Hodgdon High School67.6%75.0%71.05%
Houlton High School67.5%67.1%76.19%
Islesboro Central School91.7%100.0%71.43%
John Bapst Memorial High School87.8%87.1%87.61%
Jonesport-Beals High School72.2%80.0%75.00%
Katahdin Middle/High School56.5%60.7%58.33%
Kennebunk High School63.6%67.4%64.16%
Lake Region High School54.4%45.7%45.83%
Lawrence High School60.1%52.8%50.00%
Leavitt Area High School61.1%65.2%53.33%
Lee Academy65.9%77.4%34.48%
Lewiston High School47.5%43.5%43.34%
Limestone Community School66.7%65.0%36.84%
Lincoln Academy56.0%58.8%55.05%
Lisbon High School55.7%66.2%56.00%
Machias Memorial High School69.2%68.8%74.19%
Madawaska Middle/High School58.3%65.7%70.00%
Madison Area Memorial High School61.3%52.9%70.21%
Maine Academy of Natural Sciences28.0%33.3%26.47%
Maine Central Institute67.9%64.8%57.32%
Maine Connections Academy30.8%39.5%56.00%
Maine School of Science & Mathematics72.3%96.0%88.57%
Maine Virtual AcademyN/A16.7%20.27%
Maranacook Community High School59.4%57.8%63.04%
Marshwood High School72.1%68.7%66.15%
Massabesic High School49.8%54.0%50.86%
Mattanawcook Academy65.1%68.3%57.58%
Medomak Valley High School59.3%52.8%59.35%
Messalonskee High School57.5%55.7%52.13%
Monmouth Academy62.1%60.8%59.26%
Morse High School55.5%55.2%68.48%
Mountain Valley High School48.3%62.8%57.36%
Mt Abram Regional High School67.3%65.7%72.73%
Mt Ararat High School59.7%61.2%64.22%
Mt Blue High School58.0%62.6%52.47%
Mt Desert Island High School55.3%64.8%70.07%
Mt View High School58.9%64.2%54.62%
Narraguagus High School62.8%72.3%60.42%
Noble High School56.4%51.1%41.21%
Nokomis Regional High School51.4%50.9%55.75%
North Haven Community School75.0%54.5%33.33%
Oak Hill High School55.1%46.4%49.61%
Oceanside High School East55.9%43.5%58.82%
Old Orchard Beach High School52.5%42.4%53.45%
Old Town High School61.2%54.7%57.98%
Orono High School58.5%64.3%66.67%
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School53.5%48.9%52.10%
Penobscot Valley High School57.1%54.8%52.27%
Penquis Valley High School50.0%50.0%34.29%
Piscataquis Community Secondary School58.1%49.1%63.89%
Poland Regional High School66.9%63.1%54.21%
Portland High School61.9%59.7%69.15%
Presque Isle High School63.2%57.5%56.92%
Rangeley Lakes Regional School88.9%81.3%75.00%
Richmond High School38.5%61.8%57.14%
Robert W Traip Academy56.9%56.2%69.23%
Sacopee Valley High School53.8%58.8%59.55%
Sanford High School44.5%43.0%46.67%
Scarborough High School73.3%67.5%72.24%
Schenck High School0.0%53.6%64.52%
Searsport District High School34.9%59.5%53.66%
Shead High School74.1%56.3%76.00%
Skowhegan Area High School45.3%51.0%49.03%
Southern Aroostook School61.8%55.6%74.07%
South Portland High School81.8%56.4%58.33%
Spruce Mountain High School66.7%58.8%70.75%
Stearns Jr-Sr High School66.7%50.0%50.00%
Sumner Memorial High School67.9%61.2%44.26%
Telstar High School64.4%54.8%54.00%
Thornton Academy52.5%63.0%57.02%
Upper Kennebec Valley Senior High School76.5%90.0%78.95%
Van Buren District Secondary School68.0%62.5%63.16%
Vinalhaven School64.7%68.4%31.25%
Washburn District High School83.3%74.3%80.77%
Washington Academy58.1%66.2%60.98%
Waterville Senior High School62.6%49.7%57.14%
Wells High School73.5%67.9%79.03%
Westbrook High School71.4%68.7%63.74%
Windham High School63.4%64.1%62.05%
Winslow High School59.6%72.1%67.27%
Winthrop High School66.1%66.1%62.32%
Wiscasset Middle High School61.4%48.9%46.81%
Wisdom Middle High School82.6%67.7%67.86%
Woodland Jr-Sr High School34.1%56.3%58.06%
Yarmouth High School67.5%62.4%70.08%
York High School76.4%72.6%77.27%